Home/Pesquisa e Conhecimento/Seminários Acadêmicos

Seminários Acadêmicos

Nossa área de Pesquisa Acadêmica oferece uma programação regular de seminários abertos a professores e alunos. Docentes de diversas instituições do Brasil e do exterior apresentam trabalhos de pesquisa de ponta, que são discutidos com nossos professores. Alguns destes seminários também são utilizados com a finalidade de avaliar candidatos ao quadro de professores em tempo integral.

2020 - Administração

 

Maio

06/05/2020 – 12h –Palestrante: Anat Gofen – The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Tema: Let My Station Go: Decentralization of Performance Management


Março

03/03/2020 – 17h – Palestrante: Caroline Flammer – Boston University’s Questrom School of Business

Tema: Corporate Governance and Social Impact of Non‐Profits: Evidence from a Randomized Program in Healthcare in the Democratic Republic of Congo

Sala: 308 – 3º andar

2019 - Administração

Dezembro

17/12/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Fernando Mello – Universidade da Califórnia em Los Angeles (UCLA)

Tema: How much organized interest groups influence politicians when voting on a salient topic? 

Sala: 410 – 4º andar do Prédio


Outubro

22/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Paulo Gonçalves –      University of Lugano, Switzerland

Tema: Wasted paradise? Policies for Small Island States to manage tourism-driven growth while controlling waste generation: the case of the Maldives

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


16/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Kent Miller – Michigan State University

Tema: Voltando ao Trabalho Geral dos Estrategistas: Análise de Assuntos Estratégicos

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


09/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Marco Antonio Conejero – Universidade Federal Fluminense

Tema: A evolução da Inserção Social nas Cadeias Produtivas dos Agronegócios

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


02/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Robert Palmatier – Foster School of Business

Tema: Transition to Hybrid Sales Structures: Effects on Customer and Firm Performance

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


Setembro

27/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Susan Appe – University at Albany

Tema: Aid Reduction and Local Civil Society: Causes, Comparisons, and Consequences

Sala: Roberto Simonsen – 3º andar


25/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Joana Story – FGV-SP

Tema: Organizational Politics and Its Impact on Performance and Deviance Through Authenticity and Emotional

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


11/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Gabriel Gonzalez – San Diego State University

Tema: Retail Salesperson Social Media Use

Sala: 308 – 3º andar


18/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Angelika Dimoka – The Fox School of Business at Temple University

Tema: The Effects of Ad Category and Age on Branding: Insights from Neuroscience

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


Agosto

22/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Matthew Andrews – Harvard Kennedy School of Government

Tema: Building State Capability: how can governments better implement policies?

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


05/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Eric Brousseau – Paris Dauphine

Tema: Big data and digital economics

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


Julho

03/07/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Valter Vieira – Universidade Estadual de Maringá (UEM)

Tema: A influência da mídia paga, mídia ganha e inbound marketing nas novas vendas em ambiente de varejo eletrônico

Sala: 308 – 3º andar


Junho

06/06/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Justine E. Tinkler – University of Georgia

Tema: The Sexual Harassment of Federal Employees in the United States: Gender, Leadership Status, and Organizational Tolerance for Abuses of Power

Sala: Paulo Renato – 2º andar


05/06/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Bradley Wright – University of Georgia

Tema: Public Sector Employee Engagement:  Some thoughts on Leading and Motivation Government Workers

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


Maio

30/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Aldo Musacchio – Brandeis University

Tema: Influenza The South American Way: The Long Run Impact of the 1918 Pandemic in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


15/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Pietro Rodrigues – University of São Paulo and King’s College London

Tema: Foreign Policy and institutional determinants of Brazilian FDI

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


08/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Fabrice Lumineau – Purdue University

Tema: Alliance Governance Mechanisms Revisited: A Temporal Contingency Framework

Sala: 410 – 4° andar


Abril

10/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Bertrand Quélin – HEC Paris

Tema: Why For-profit Companies compete with Non-profit Organizations to Access Development Aid Contracts

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


24/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante:  Rafael Alcadipani – FGV – EAESP

Tema: The 24/7 Researcher: Blurring the Boundaries in Multi-Virtual Organizational Ethnography

Sala: 410 – 4° andar


Março

15/03/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Piero Leiner – UFSCar

Tema: Ponto de não-retorno: uma hipótese de como os militares chegaram ao Governo

Sala: 410 – 4° andar


Fevereiro

21/02/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Brian Silverman – University of Toronto

Tema: Public Contracting for Private Innovation:  Government Expertise, Decision Rights, and Performance Outcomes

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


06/02/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Jackson Nickerson – Washington University (St. Louis)

Tema: Strategizing Before Strategic Decision Making

Sala: 308 – 3° Andar

2020 - Ciência de Dados e Decisão

Junho

04/06/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Viviana Lobo – Instituto de Matemática – UFRJ

Tema: Dynamical non-Gaussian modelling of spatial processes


Março

05/03/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Marcelo Viana – Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada (IMPA)

Tema: Poincaré, Mittag-Leffler e o rei Oscar II

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar

2019 - Ciência de Dados e Decisão

Dezembro

06/12/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Audrone Virbickaité – Universidad de Las Islas Baleares

Tema: Copula Stochastic Volatility in oil returns: Approximate Bayesian Computation with volatility prediction

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


Novembro

29/11/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Dani Gamerman – Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

Tema: Modeling exceedances in extreme value theory: foundations, regression, time series and multivariate settings

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


Outubro

11/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Roberto Imbuzeiro – Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada – IMPA

Tema: Mean-field models for deep neural networks

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Setembro

27/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Francisco Louzada Neto – USP – São Carlos

Tema: Inovação e Transferência Tecnológica em Ciências de Dados

Sala: 308 – 3º andar


Agosto

09/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Hedibert Lopes – Insper

Tema: Bayesian Learning in High-dimensional State-space Models

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Junho

28/06/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Roberto Imbuzeiro – IMPA

Tema: Mean-field models for deep neural networks

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


Maio

17/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Nancy Garcia – Universidade de Campinas

Tema: Modeling textile images with hidden Gibbs random fields

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


03/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Carlos Cinelli University of California

Tema: Making Sense of Sensitivity: Extending Omitted Variable Bias

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


Abril

12/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Renato Assunção – Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais

Tema: A eficácia irracional dos dados: continuidades e descontinuidades

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


Março

13/03/2019 -12h – Palestrante: Refik Soyer – George Washington University

Tema: Bayesian Modeling Strategies for NonGaussian Multivariate Time Series Data

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Fevereiro

11/02/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Robert Gramacy College Of Science

Tema: Replication or exploration? Sequential design for stochastic simulation experiments

Sala: 308 – 3° andar

2020 - Direito

Maio

22/05/2020 – 14h30 – Palestrante: Carlos Pereira –  Fundação Getúlio Vargas – RJ

Tema: Os riscos de um Presidente fraco para a democracia


Março

22/05/2020 – 14h30 – Palestrante: Carlos Pereira –  Fundação Getúlio Vargas – RJ

Tema: Os riscos de um Presidente fraco para a democracia


Fevereiro

12/02/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Thomas Kadri – Yale Law School

Tema: Digital Gatekeepers

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar

2019 - Direito

Novembro

18/11/2019 – 9h30 – Palestrante: Bianca Margarita Damin Tavolari – Insper

Tema: Entre o hotel e a locação: análise das decisões do TJ-SP sobre o AirBnB

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


11/11/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Rafaela Nogueira – FGV – RJ

Tema: Success or Failure? Effectiveness of Consumer ODR Platforms in Brazil and in the EU

Sala: 308 – 3º andar


07/11/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Beat Brändli – Universität St.Gallen

Tema: The Law and Economics of Collective Redress in Switzerland

Sala: 901 – 9º andar 


Setembro

13/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Octavio Ferraz – King´s College

Tema: The Politcs and judicialization of health in Brazil

Sala: 308 – 3º Andar


02/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Paulo Furquim de Azevedo – Insper

Tema: Judicial review of antitrust decisions: Incentives for settlements?

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


Agosto

19/08/2019 – 9h – Palestrante: Luis Roberto Barroso – Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro

Tema: Revolução tecnológica, crise da democracia e ambiental: limites do direito num mundo em transformação

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


Junho

17/06/2019 – 9h – Palestrante: Edgardo Buscaglia – Columbia University (USA)

Tema: The Vertical Integration of Criminal Networks with Weak States

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


13/06/2019 – 13h – Palestrantes: Vanessa Canado e Leonel Pessoa – Insper

Tema: Income Tax, VAT and Taxation of Intagible Assets

Sala: Paulo Renato – 2º andar


Maio

17/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrantes: Luciana Yeung (Insper), Danilo Carlotti (USP) e Bruno Salama (FGV – SP)

Debatedora: Fabiana Luci de Oliveira (UFSCAR)

Tema: Over litigation in Brazilian labor courts: in search of its causes and consequences

Sala: 312 – 3º andar – Prédio 02


Março

29/03/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Diego Werneck Arguelhes – Insper

Debatedor: Virgílio Afonso da Silva – USP

Tema: A contingent defense of publicity in judicial deliberations

Sala: 308 – 3º andar


19/03/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Natalia Pires – University of Yale

Tema: A judicialização da saúde no Brasil: entre justiça e gestão

Sala: 312 – 3º andar – Prédio 02


Janeiro

22/01/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Peter Lewisch –  Universidade de Viena

Tema: Information search, coherence shifts and their interplay in legal decision making

Sala: Octavio Bulhões – 2º andar

Economia - 2020

Junho

29/06/2020 – 16h – Palestrante: Dimitri Szerman  – Universidade de Mannheim

Tema: Heat and Health: A Tale of a Tropical City


15/06/2020 – 16h – Palestrante: Thomas Wiseman – University of Texas at Austin

Tema: How To Sell in a Sequential Auction Market


22/06/2020 – 16h – Palestrante: Daniel Chaves – University of Western Ontario

Tema: The inner workings of a hub-and-spoke cartel: Evidence from the automotive fuel industry


 08/06/2020 – 16h – Palestrante: Elizabeth Setren – Tufts University

Tema: Can Successful Schools Replicate? Scaling Up Boston’S Charter School Sector


02/06/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Imran Rasul  University College London

Tema: Fertility Responses to Cash Transfers to Mothers in a Low Income Setting: Evidence from a Four Year Field Experiment


Maio

27/05/2020 – 16h – Palestrante: Sophie Mathes – Arizona State University

Tema: The Dynamics of Residential Sorting and Health: Implications of Climate Change in the U.S.


18/05/2020 – 16h – Palestrante: Dejanir Silva University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Tema: Heterogeneity, Trading Frictions, and Asset Prices


04/05/2020 – 16h – Palestrante: David Argente  –   Penn State University 

Tema: “The Cost of Secrecy: Welfare Effects of the Disclosure of COVID-19 Cases”


Abril

28/04/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Pengpeng Xiao –  Yale University

Tema: “Wage and Employment Discrimination by Gender in Labor Market Equilibrium”


Março

06/03/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Anderson Frey – University of Rochester

Tema: Strategic Allocation of Anti-Clientelism Goods and the Bre

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


03/03/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Yufeng Wu – University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Tema: Bank Market Power and Monetary Policy Transmission: Evidence from a Structural Estimation

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar

2019 - Economia

Dezembro

09/12/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Breno Sampaio – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco UFPE

Tema: Economic Shocks, Social Insurance and Crime: Evidence from Brazil

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


03/12/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: George Mailath – University of Pennsylvania

Tema: Coalition-Proof Risk Sharing Under Frictions

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


Novembro

26/11/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Angelo Mele – Johns Hopkins University

Tema: A structural model of firm collaborations with unobserved heterogeneity

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2º andar


19/11/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Carlos Garriga – Federal Reserve Bank of St Louis

Tema: Housing Finance, Boom-Bust Episodes, and Macroeconomic Fragility

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


12/11/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Felipe Gonzalez – PUC de Chile

Tema: The economics of the public option: Quasi- and experimental evidence from public pharmacies

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


05/11/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Salomé Baslandze – Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta

Tema: Patents to Products: Innovation, Product Creation, and Firm Growth

Sala: Amador Aguiar – 1º andar


Outubro

29/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Banu Pakel – Bilkent University

Tema: Production Networks and Skill-biased Technology

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


25/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Paola Bertoli –  University of Economics in Prague

Tema: Between Word of Mouth and Habits: The Role of Patients in Treatment Selection

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


15/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: German Cubas – University of Houston

Tema: Coordinated Work Schedules and the Gender Wage Gap

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


10/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Herve Roche – Universidad Adolfo Ibáñez (UAI)

Tema: The Implications of Tax Loss Carryforward on Investment Policy

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


08/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Joana Naritomi – London School of Economics and Political Science

Tema: Job Displacement Insurance and (the Lack of) Consumption-Smoothing

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


01/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Rui Castro – McGil University

Tema: Occupational Choice, Human Capital, and Financial Constraints

Sala: 308 – 3º andar


Setembro

24/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Gustavo Ventura – University of Arizona

Tema: Child-Related Transfers, Household Labor
Supply and Welfare

Sala: 308 – 3º andar


17/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Meredith Crowley – University of Cambridge

Tema: Invoicing and Pricing-to-Market – A Study of Price and Markup Elasticities of UK Exporters

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


10/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Patrick Behr – FGV – EBAPE

Tema: Product Markets and Default Risk of Small Businesses: Evidence from a Financial Crisis

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


03/09/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Luciano de Castro – University of Iowa

Tema: Static and Dynamic Quantile Preferences

Sala: Marcos Lopes – 2º andar


Agosto

29/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Guilherme Lichand – University of Zurich

Tema: Parent-Bias

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


27/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Geraldo Andrade – INEP

Tema: Qual o papel do Ensino Médio na geração de desigualdades educacionais entre indivíduos com diferentes níveis socioeconômicos?

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


20/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Heitor Pellegrina – NYU Abu Dhabi

Tema: Migration, Specialization, and Trade: Evidence from the Brazilian March to the West

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


13/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Francisco Junqueira Moreira da Costa – FGV – EPGE

Tema: Hedging Climate Change: Yield Volatility, Crop Choice and Trade

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


06/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: João Galindo – University of Montreal

Tema: Spouses and Entrepreneurship

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Julho

23/07/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Maína Celidonio – Puc – RJ

Tema: Urban Mobility, Inequality and Welfare in Developing Countries: Evidence from 2016 Olympics in Rio de Janeiro

Sala: a definir


Junho

25/06/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Antonella Trigari – Bocconi University

Tema: Unemployment Fluctuations, Match Quality, and the Wage Cyclicality of New Hires

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


18/06/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Alexandre Janiak – Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile

Tema: On the dynamics of asset prices and liquidity: the role of search frictions and idiosyncratic shocks

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Maio

28/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Kyle Frederic Herkenhoff – University of Minnesota

Tema: Labor Market Power

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


21/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Joana Silva – World Bank

Tema: The Effects of Welfare Programs on Formal Labor Markets: Evidence from Conditional Cash Transfers in Brazil (with François Gerard (Columbia University) and Joana Naritomi (LSE)

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


16/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Rudi Rocha – Fundação Getulio Vargas – FGV

Tema: Glyphosate Use in Agriculture and Birth Outcomes of Surrounding Populations

Sala: Roberto Simonsen – 3º Andar


14/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Axelle Ferriere – Paris School of Economics

Tema: Escaping the Losses from Trade: the Impact of Heterogeneity on Skill Acquisition

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


09/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Leonardo Burstyn – University of Chicago

Tema: Misperceived Social Norms: Female Labor Force Participation in Saudi Arabia

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


07/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Igor Livshits – Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia

Tema: Consumer Credit with Over-Optimistic Borrowers

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Abril

30/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Pierre Dubois – University of Toulouse

Tema: On the Effect of Parallel Trade on Manufacturers’ and Retailers’. Profits in the Pharmaceutical Sector

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


23/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Tim Lee – Queen Mary University of London

Tema: Labor Reallocation and Wage Growth: Evidence from East Germany

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


18/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Priscila Mazieiro – Stern NYU

Tema: CEO Compensation and the capital structure of firms

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


16/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Humberto Moreira – FGV – EPGE

Tema: Muldimensional Competitive Insurance Model

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


09/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Gil Riella – FGV – EBAPE

Tema: Deliberately Stochastic

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


02/04/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Natalia Bueno – Emory University

Tema: Do Governments Make Dreams Come True? An Analysis of a Housing Program in Brazil

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Março

26/03/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: David Wiczer – Stony Brook University

Tema: Cyclical Earnings and Employment Transitions

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


21/03/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Hugo Jales – Syracuse University

Tema: On the Effects of the Minimum Wage on Employment, Formality, and the Wage Distribution

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


19/03/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: André Trindade – FGV/EPGE

Tema: Measuring the Welfare of Intermediaries in Vertical Markets

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


12/03/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Martin Cripps – University College London

Tema: Divisible Updating

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Janeiro

15/01/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Guilherme Lichand – University of Zurich

Tema: Harming to Signal

Sala: Victor Civita – 3° andar

2020 - Engenharia - 1º Semestre

Junho

26/06/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: João Fernando Oliveira – USP São Carlos

Tema: Integração de sensores e processamento de sinais para controle de processos de manufatura: uma visão determinística


Maio

07/05/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Paulo Lourenção – ITA-Embraer

Tema: Mestrado Profissional do ITA em Parceria com a Embraer.


Fevereiro

14/02/2020 – 12h – Palestrante: Nilson Machado – Faculdade de Educação da USP

Tema: Epistemologia: garimpo da Didática

2019 - Engenharia

Outubro

24/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Edgard Afonso Lamounier Júnior – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Tema: Curso de Engenharia de Computação em 4 anos? Uma Experiência na Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Sala: Marcos Lopes – 2º andar


17/10/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Zil Miranda – Confederação Nacional da Indústria – CNI

Tema: Inovação e desenvolvimento: ações da Mobilização Empresarial pela Inovação (MEI)

Sala: 410 – 4º andar


Agosto

26/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Valquiria Villas Boas – Universidade de Caxias do Sul

Tema: Aprendizagem Ativa na Educação em Engenharia: relatos de experiência, pesquisa e formação de professores

Sala: 410 – 4° andar


08/08/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Dean Orville Knudson – North Dakota State University

Tema: Establishing an Industry Sponsored Capstone Program

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Junho

13/06/2019 – 13h30 – Palestrante: Seth David Schoen – Electronic Frontier Foundation

Tema: Reproducible Software Builds, Supply-Chain Security, and Risks for Source-Binary Correspondence

Sala: 410 – 4° andar


Maio

27/05/2019 -12h – Palestrante: Eduardo Zancul – Engenharia de Produção da Escola Politécnica da USP

Tema: Integração entre ensino, pesquisa e inovação em engenharia

Sala: 308 – 3° andar


16/05/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Cinthia Bittencourt Spricigo – PUC-PR

Tema: Formação Integral por Competências

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar


Março

29/03/2019 – 12h – Palestrante: Octavio Mattasoglio Neto – Instituto Mauá de Tecnologia

Tema: Formação de professores e acolhimento de estudantes no processo de inovação curricular

Sala: Paulo Renato de Souza – 2° andar